Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 | 260 Vacancy for Post of Navik (General Duty) in Central Government Establishment

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024:Indian Coast Guard has invited applications from eligible candidates to fill up 260 Vacancy for Post of Navik (General Duty).The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid a rush during closing dates

Important Dates
Online Application Commencement from13th January 2024
Last date to Submit Online Application27th February 2024

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 – Latest Notification Details

Latest Notification Details
Recruiting OrganizationIndian Coast Guard
Job TypeCentral Govt / State Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoN/A
Post NamePost of Navik (General Duty)
Total Vacancy260
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.21,700 – Rs.29,200 (Per Month)
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start13th January 2024
Last date for submission of application27th February 2024
Official websitehttps://joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in/

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 – Vacancy Details

Vacancy Details
REGION/ZONEUR(GEN)EWSOBCSTSCTOTAL
NORTH310817081479
WEST260714071266
NORTH EAST270715071268
EAST130307040633
NORTH WEST050103010212
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR000001010103
Total10226572847260

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 – Educational Qualification Details

Educational Qualification Details
10+2 passed with Maths and Physics from an education board recognized by Council of Boards for School Education (COBSE).
Note: (i) Candidates are to fill marks of all subjects as mentioned in their marksheet while filling the online application. Incorrect or incomplete filling of marks in the online application will lead to cancellation of candidature.

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 – Application Fee Details

Application Fee Details
For Others : Rs. 300/-
For SC/ST candidates : Nil

How To Apply For Latest Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024?

How To Apply For Latest Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024?
Candidates must check the official website, which is https://joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in/ .
Then go to the Indian Coast Guard website Notification panel and check the link of particular Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 Notification.
If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 – IMPORTANT LINKS

IMPORTANT LINKS
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *