DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 | 5118 Vacancy for TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER & DRAWING TEACHER in Central Government Establishment

Loading

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board has invited applications from eligible candidates to fill up 5118 Vacancy for TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER & DRAWING TEACHER.The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid a rush during closing dates

Important Dates
Online Application Commencement from8th February 2024
Last date to Submit Online Application8th March 2024

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 – Latest Notification Details

Latest Notification Details
Recruiting OrganizationDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoN/A
Post NameTRAINED GRADUATE TEACHER & DRAWING TEACHER
Total Vacancy5118
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryPAY LEVEL-7
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start8th February 2024
Last date for submission of application8th March 2024
Official websitehttps://dsssb.delhi.gov.in/

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 – Vacancy Details

Vacancy Details
Post NameDepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
TGT (Maths) MaleDirectorate of Education2311056212319540
TGT (Maths) FemaleDirectorate of Education1927711017910568
TGT (Maths)Delhi Municipal Council3421111
TGT (English) MaleDirectorate of Education22542251192413
TGT (English) FemaleDirectorate of Education2032241419379
TGT (English)Delhi Municipal Council3231211
TGT (Social Science) MaleDirectorate of Education91111872129
TGT (Social Science) FemaleDirectorate of Education13820966179
TGT (Social Science)Delhi Municipal Council112
TGT (Natural Science) MaleDirectorate of Education128301087183
TGT (Natural Science) FemaleDirectorate of Education793016356166
TGT (Physical / Natural Science)Delhi Municipal Council21115
TGT (Hindi) MaleDirectorate of Education466148175
TGT (Hindi) FemaleDirectorate of Education912584110
TGT (Hindi)Delhi Municipal Council311117
TGT (Sanskrit) MaleDirectorate of Education3381101973477
TGT (Sanskrit) FemaleDirectorate of Education12114321141
TGT (Sanskrit)Delhi Municipal Council5421113
TGT (Urdu) MaleDirectorate of Education1741649242265
TGT (Urdu) FemaleDirectorate of Education223197638356
TGT (Urdu)Delhi Municipal Council12115
TGT (Punjabi) MaleDirectorate of Education1583019347248
TGT (Punjabi) FemaleDirectorate of Education245111338307
TGT (Punjabi)Delhi Municipal Council11
Drawing TeacherDirectorate of Education196164456458527
Drawing TeacherDirectorate of Education Dept. Social Welfare
Total Post28977245078461445118

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 – Age Limit Details

Age Limit Details
Post NameAge Limit
MinimumAge 18 Years
MaximumAge for TGT 32 Years
MaximumAge for Drawing Teacher 30 Years
The Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 – Educational Qualification Details

Educational Qualification Details
For TGT
A Bachelor’s Degree (Honours/ Pass) or equivalent with Relevant Subject as main subject from a recognized University having secured 45% marks in aggregate along with one of the school subjects.
Degree in Education.
Working knowledge of Hindi.
Should have qualified CTET from CBSE.
For Drawing Teacher
Five years’ Diploma in Drawing / Painting / Sculpture / Graphic Art from a university / institute recognized by the Government of India OR
Master’s Degree in Drawing and Painting / Fine Art from a recognized university OR
Bachelor’s Degree in Drawing / Painting / Fine Art plus two years’ full time Diploma in Painting / Fine Art from a recognized university / institution.

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 – Application Fee Details

Application Fee Details
CategoryFees
UR / OBC /EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / FemaleNil
Payment ModeOnline

How To Apply For Latest DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024?

How To Apply For Latest DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024?
Candidates must check the official website, which is https://dsssb.delhi.gov.in/.
Then go to the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) website Notification panel and check the link of particular DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 Notification.
If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2024 – IMPORTANT LINKS

IMPORTANT LINKS
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *