RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 | 1104 Vacancy for Apprentice in Central Government Establishment

RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023:RRC has invited applications from eligible candidates to fill up 1104 vacancies of Apprentice. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid a rush during closing dates

Important Dates
Online Application Commencement from3rd July 2023
Last date to Submit Online Application2nd August 2023

RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023

RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 – Latest Notification Details

Latest Notification Details
Organization NameRailway Recruitment Cell (RRC) North Eastern Railway
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeApprentices Training
Advt NoRRC/CR/AA/2022
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancy1104
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryAs per rule
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start3rd July 2023
Last date for submission of application2nd August 2023
Official websitehttps://rrcgorakhpur.net/

RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 – Vacancy Details

Vacancy Details
Division NameNo. of Post
Mechanical Workshop/ Gorakhpur411
Signal Workshop/ Gorakhpur Cantt63
Bridge Workshop /Gorakhpur Cantt35
Mechanical Workshop/ Izzatnagar151
Diesel Shed / Izzatnagar60
Carriage & Wagon /lzzatnagar64
Carriage & Wagon / Lucknow Jn155
Diesel Shed / Gonda90
Carriage & Wagon /Varanasi75
Total Post1104
Mechanical Workshop/ Gorakhpur
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter5714211038140
Welder256951762
Electrician7221517
Carpenter3691372489
Painter3591372387
Machinist6222416
Total166426032111411
Signal Workshop/ Gorakhpur Cantt
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter13352831
Machinist211026
Welder311128
Carpenter200013
Turner7121415
Total276941763
Bridge Workshop /Gorakhpur Cantt
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter9232521
Machinist200013
Welder5121211
Total16353835
Mechanical Workshop/ Izzatnagar
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter164631039
Welder12352830
Carpenter154631139
Electrician13352932
Painter4121311
Total6015241141151
Diesel Shed / Izzatnagar
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Electrician12352830
Mechanic Diesel12352830
Total2461041660
Carriage & Wagon /lzzatnagar
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter2661051764
Total2661051764
Carriage & Wagon / Lucknow Jn
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter491218932120
Welder211026
Carpenter4121311
Trimmer211026
Machinist211026
Painter211026
Total6117241043155
Diesel Shed / Gonda
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Welder200002
Electrician8232520
Mechanic Diesel235841555
Fitter6121313
Total3981372390
Carriage & Wagon /Varanasi
TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Post
Fitter2671051866
Welder200002
Carpenter300003
Trimmer200002
Painter200002
Total3571051875

RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 – Age Limit Details

Age Limit Details
CriteriaAge Limit
MinimumAge 15 Years
MaximumAge 24 Years

RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 – Educational Qualification Details

Educational Qualification Details
The candidate should have already passed the prescribed qualification of High School / 10th with minimum 50% marks & ITI in notified trade on the date of issue of notification i.e. 03.07.2023

RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 – Application Fee Details

Application Fee Details
CategoryOnline Charge
UR / OBCRs. 100/-
SC/ ST/ EWS / Divyang (PwBD) / WomenNil
Payment ModeOnline

How To Apply For Latest RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023?

How To Apply For Latest RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023?
Candidates must check the official website, which is https://rrcgorakhpur.net/.
Then go to the Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) North Eastern Railway website Notification panel and check the link of particular RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 Notification.
If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

RRC North Eastern Railway Recruitment 2023 – IMPORTANT LINKS

IMPORTANT LINKS
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *