DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 | 1901 Vacancies | Apply Online

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022: Candidates looking for the most recent Central Government Jobs should take advantage of this fantastic opportunity, according to the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022. On its official website, https://www.drdo.gov.in/, the Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM), has posted a job announcement for the DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022. Online applications from qualified and interested candidates are being accepted as part of the most recent Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Center for Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) recruitment to fill 1901 openings for the positions of Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) & Technician-A. (Tech-A). Apply directly using the link provided below if you are a candidate who is serious about your career and would like to work for the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO).

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 – Important Dates

Important Dates
Online Application Commencement from3rd September 2022
Last date to Submit Online Application23rd September 2022

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 – Latest Notification Details

Latest Notification Details
Organization NameDefence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoCEPTAM-10/DRTC
Post NameSenior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) & Technician-A (Tech-A)
Total Vacancy1901
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.19,900 – 1,12,400
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start3rd September 2022
Last date for submission of application23rd September 2022
Official websitehttps://www.drdo.gov.in/

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 – Vacancy Details

Vacancy Details
DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Agriculture1120610
Automobile Engineering6042315
Botany100023
Chemical Engineering33821935
Chemistry10312102358
Civil Engineering4274825
Computer Science255412472167
Electrical & Electronics Engineering5042617
Electrical Engineering1341842968
Electronics & Instrumentation221131331
Electronics or Electronics & Communication2014522383192
Instrumentation1053817
Library Science20821123
Mathematics0132713
Mechanical Engineering40216038135294
Metallurgy5151921
Medical Lab Technology (MLT)1241816
Photography001168
Physics32661532
Printing Technology001045
Psychology3041311
Textile301015
Zoology102339
Total Post149612591324741075
TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Automobile000055
Book Binder2362720
Carpenter2231412
CNC Operator005049
COPA16833973139
Draughtsman (Mechanical)43851535
DTP Operator112048
Electrician171320947106
Electronics127221260113
Fitter1710301951127
Grinder002057
Machinist12522104089
Mechanic (Diesel)000044
Mill Wright Mechanic000088
Motor Mechanic1143413
Painter000213
Photographer3020611
Ref & AC103138
Sheet Metal Worker2360314
Turner461351745
Welder541212850
Total Post996619379389826

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 – Salary Details

Salary Details
Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) Pay matrix Level-6 (Rs.35400-112400) as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix and other benefits/allowances as per extant Govt. of India rules.
Technician-A (Tech-A) Pay matrix Level-2 (Rs.19900-63200) as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix and other benefits/allowances as per extant Govt. of India rules.

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 – Age Limit

Age Limit Details
Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) 18 and 28 Years
Technician-A (Tech-A) 18 and 28 Years

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 – Educational Qualification

Educational Qualification Details
SubjectQualification
AgricultureB.Sc. degree in Agriculture / Agricultural Science
Automobile EngineeringDiploma in Automobile Engineering / Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
BotanyB.Sc. degree in Botany (candidates of ZBC etc. may also apply).
Chemical EngineeringDiploma in Chemical Engineering / Technology recognised by AICTE.
ChemistryB.Sc. degree in Chemistry / Chemical Science (candidates of PCM / ZBC / PCB etc. may also apply).
Civil EngineeringDiploma in Civil Engineering
Computer ScienceB.Sc. degree in Computer Science or Allied Subjects Or Diploma in Computer Science / Engineering / Technology /Information Technology
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringDiploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Electrical EngineeringDiploma in Electrical Engineering recognised by AICTE.
Electronics & InstrumentationDiploma in Electronics & Instrumentation recognised by AICTE.
Electronics or Electronics & CommunicationPhotographyB.Sc. degree in Electronics Or Diploma in Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering recognised by AICTE.
InstrumentationB.Sc. degree in Instrumentation Or Diploma in Instrumentation or Instrumentation & Control Engineering
Library ScienceDegree in Science with minimum one year Diploma in Library Science
MathematicsB.Sc. degree in Mathematics (candidates of PCM etc. may also apply).
Mechanical EngineeringDiploma in Mechanical Engineering or Mechanical Engineering (Production / Automobile / Refrigeration & Air Conditioning / Maintenance etc.) recognised by AICTE.
MetallurgyDiploma in Metallurgical Engineering recognised by AICTE.B.Sc degree in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) or 10+2 with Science subjects and minimum 02 year Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology recognised by Central Government or State Government with 01 year relevant experience in a Medical Laboratory
Medical Lab Technology (MLT), Photography B.Sc.degree in Photography Or Diploma in Photography recognised by AICTE
PhysicsB.Sc. degree in Physics (candidates of PCM/PCB etc. may also apply).
Printing TechnologyB.Sc. degree in Printing Technology Or Diploma in Printing Technology / Engineering
PsychologyB.Sc. degree in Psychology or B.Sc. degree in Textile / Textile Chemistry Or Diploma in Textile Chemistry or Textile Engineering / Technology
Textile,ZoologyB.Sc. degree in Zoology (candidates of ZBC etc. may also apply).
TradeQualification
Automobile(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Automobile Trade.
Book Binder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Book Binder or Offset Machine Operator cum Book Binder Trade.
Carpenter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Carpenter Trade.
CNC Operator(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in CNC Operator Trade.
COPA(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Computer Operator & Programming Assistant (COPA) Trade.
Draughtsman (Mechanical)(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Draughtsman (Mechanical) Trade.
DTP Operator(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Desktop Publishing Operator Trade.
Electrician(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electrician / Wireman / Electrical Fitter Trade.
Electronics(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electronics / Electronic Mechanic /Radio & TV Mechanic / Radar Mechanic / IT & Electronic System Maintenance / Maintenance of Industrial Electronics Trade.
Fitter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Fitter / Bench Fitter Trade.
Grinder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Grinder / Machinist Grinder Trade.
Machinist(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Machinist Trade.
Mechanic (Diesel)(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mechanic (Diesel) Trade.
Mill Wright Mechanic(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mill Wright Mechanic Trade.
Motor Mechanic(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Motor Mechanic Trade.
Painter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Painter Trade.
Photographer(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Photographer / Digital Photographer Trade.
Ref & AC(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Ref. & AC Mechanic / Technician Trade.
Sheet Metal Worker(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Sheet Metal Worker Trade.
Turner(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Turner Trade.
Welder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Welder Trade.

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 – Application fees

Application Fee Details
UR / OBC Rs. 100/-
SC / ST / Female Nil
Payment ModeOnline

How to apply?

How To Apply For Latest DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022?
Then go to the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), Centre For Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) website Notification panel and check the link of particular DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Notification.
If you are eligible for this, then click on the apply Online link.
A new tab will be opened with an Application fee in it.
Now fill the form with necessary details of the candidate document and as per the instructions.
Pay the Application fee as per the instructions of Notification.
Click on the submit link to submit the Application form.
Download it and take a printout of the Application form for future uses and references.

Important Links

Important Links
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *